Owen Sound, ON

Cenotaphs & Cemeteries

No Cenotaphs or Cemeteteries Listed

Soldiers

Aitken, Jack
Armstrong, Audrey
Armstrong, John
Armstrong, Leslie Kyle
Arnold, Harold
Barber, Wilfred Richard
Bishop, Francis Howard
Bishop, Walter Avery
Boyd, Glover Edwin
Buckton, Chester
Burkholder, Arthur Lorenzo Dow
Butchart, Ivan
Catley, Louis
Catley, Norman
Cheesman, Henry "Harry"
Chegahno, Solomon Jackson
Clarke, William Thomas
Clifford, Lloyd
Cooper, James
Crawford, George
Currie, John James
Cutting, Elwood (Bud)
Cutting, Gordon Rufus
Cutting, Robert (Bert)
Dahmer, Ray E.
Dawm, Gordon
Denny, Clifford L.
Desjardine, John R. B.
Dickie, Carl
Diss, Edward Charles
Dodsworth, Harold Willoughby
Dougherty, Carl Franklin (Frank)
Edmonstone, Sydney Ivar
Eidt, Vera
Ellis, John Ross
Etherton, John
Fenton, Jack
Flood, George
Foster, Robert Wellington
Foster, William Earl
France, James
Gallaugher, Norman Joseph
Gateman, Mervin
Gibbons, Clayton
Girling, Ennis Daniel
Grant, George Francis
Gray, Auston Kerby
Greason, Robert James
Groundsell, Henry "Harry"
Hackett, Percival
Harrison, George Albert
Harvey, William
Harvie, Archie McDougall
Hayward, Wellington Stanley
Hazen, Robert Henry
Heathers, John James
Helwig, Norman William
Hepburn, Roy
Holmes, Thomas William
Howell, Percy Robinson
Howes, David Edwin
Husband, Harry Charles
Huston, Samuel
Huston, William John
Hyslop, George James
Jones, Kenneth
Jucksch, Arnold Homer
Kirk, Raymond Kirk
Knechtel, Gordon
Kreutzwiser, Harvey Arthur
Lavalley, Peter
Lawrie, Alexander (Sandy)
Leggett, Russell
Lennox, Wilfred Jacob
Liddle, Gilbert
MacDonald, Lindsay
MacDonald, Rev. Doctor R. Douglas
Matches, John Livingston
McCallum, Donald Richard
McCallum, Dugald David
McConnell, Hillis James Ward
McInnis, James Ausman Boyd
McNeill, Harry Gladstone
Mercer, William Gordon
Miller, Samuel "Stewart"
Mitchinson, Norman
Moyer, George
Muir, John Francis (Jack)
Munn, Thomas Hiram
Norton, Alban Lawrence
Orford, Charles Edgar
Owens, William Edward
Partridge, George Henry
Pearce, Percy William John
Pike, Victor Emerson
Pridmore, John
Reynolds, George Witter
Roberts, Herbert James
Rodgers, John Ernest
Rourke, Charles Wesley
Rourke, Stanley Britton
Rowan, Harold Robert
Ruff, Alexander T.
Rumley, Hugh Cleland
Runstadtler, Victor George
Samells, Albert Bolton
Sensabaugh, Charles Oliver
Shular, Louis
Siegrist, Oliver F.
Spencer, Gerald L.
Spencer, Percy Ralph
Stevenson, Clarence Drew
Stockall, Peter
Strang, William Russell
Sutherby, Rothwell Ed
Thompson, Arthur Frederick
Thompson, Edmund Earl
Tilley, William John
Totten, Walter Coate
Watchorn, Thomas Lawrence
Waugh, Wilbert
West, Charles Raymond
Whetton, Norman 'Major'
Woodbridge, Samuel Baldwin
Woolrich, Thomas Hall

For more information about this site contact us or visit us online at Bruce County Museum & Cultural Centre.

© 2015 Bruce County Museum & Cultural Centre. Ownership of the images on this site belongs to the BCM&CC or individuals as identified.

Close Menu